Staff Directory

  • Classroom Teachers

    Agnew-Arnesto, Megan   Social Studies 6/7            

    Allen, Jeanette, Dr.         Science 8

    Bailin, Dominic

    Bell, Audre                    Language Art/Math 6/7/8

    Bellavance, Janis           Art 6/7/8

    Binder, Teresa               Language Arts 8

    Blodgett,Katherine         Math 7/8

    Boughton, Carolyn         Life Skills #3

    Bratspir, Leonard           Social Studies 8

    Cameron, Jennifer          20+1 ELA/SS 6

    Connell, Kevin                Math 6

    Williams, Mrs.                Life Skills # 2, 6/7/8

    Drake, Eric                    Social Studies 7/8

    Esparza, Juilio                Spanish 6/7/8

    Gibson, Keith                 Language Arts 6

    Gindiri, Shalom              Language Arts 6/7/8

    Gregory, Valerie             Math 6/7/8

    Hahn, Jacqueline            20+1 M/SC 6

    Hammer, Sarah             ELL/ELA 6/7/8

    Harris, Marva                 Drama 6/7/8

    Henderson, Theresa       SS/ELA/Tech 6

    Hobt, Tanya                   Band, Orchestra & Choir

    Hudson, Janell                20+1, ELA/SS 6/7/8

    Hunt, Amy                     20+1, ELA/SS 6/7/8

    Isenberg, Rachael          Math/Science/Tech 6

    Jenkins, Treva               Language Arts 7

    Johannsen, Gerry           Language Arts 7

    Maeweather, Glamora     PE Girls 6/7/8

    Palm, Yvonne                 Dance 6/7/8

    Pappas, Steve                PE Boys 6/7/8

    Pino, Aubrey                  Science 7

    Quinones, Jecksan          ISS

    Ragatz, Traci                 SS/SCI/MATH/ELA 6

    Rann, Nate                    Co-ed PE 6/7/8

    Reyes-Armstead             Language Arts 8

    Rice, Robyn                   20+1, Math/Science 6/7/8

    Rostas, Shelby               Social Studies 7/8

    Salter, Thad                   Language Art/Math 6/7/8

    Santiago, Sebastian        Life Skills #1, 6/7/8

    Solano, Talli                   ELA 8

    Steeves, Cory                Science 7/8               

    Tidwell, Jenna                Math 7/8

    Tietz, Laura 20+1,         Math/Science 6/7/8
      
    Turpen,Courtney            Technology 6/7/8
     
    Weeden, Claire              Science/Art 6
     
    Zarifian, Armen              Math 7/8

    Related Services

    Brown, Angela         Speech-Language Pathologist
     
    Conrad, William         School Psychologist
     
    Herrera, Pam       Adaptive PE
     
    Keller, Jaclyn     ESS Counselor
     
    Lopez, Laura    Counselor
     
    Rann,Maeweather    Panther Prep
     
    Tess, Matt            Ak-Chin Advisor

    Munoz, Aurora      Library

If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.